Pleasant Ridge Elementary Staff 2015-2016

PRINCIPAL

Sara Porter

sporter@gcs.k12.in.us

AARON TERESA PARA EDUCATOR – GEN ED taaron@gcs.k12.in.us
ABADIA CLAUDIA ESL TRANSLATOR cabadia@gcs.k12.in.us
AEBERSOLD AMY TEA – ELEMENTARY KINDERGARTEN aaebersold@gcs.k12.in.us
ATWOOD DONNA TEA – SPEC ED COORDINATOR DATWOOD@gcs.k12.in.us
AUSTIN ROBERTA CAFETERIA MANAGER RAUSTIN@gcs.k12.in.us
BLACKSTONE HEATHER TEA – SPEC ED COORDINATOR HBLACKSTONE@GCS.K12.IN.US
BLAKE SHELLY TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 1 SBLAKE@gcs.k12.in.us
CHMIELEWSKI KELLY TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 3 kchmielewski@gcs.k12.in.us
COLLINS DIANA ADM ASST ELEMENTARY DCOLLINS@gcs.k12.in.us
COOKSEY FRANCES GENERAL CLERICAL OFFICE ASST rcooksey@gcs.k12.in.us
CYMBALIST LISA TEA – ELEMENTARY LCYMBALIST@gcs.k12.in.us
DENNY DEBRA TEA – SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATH midenny@gcs.k12.in.us
DOHERTY LARRY TEA – PE/HEALTH – ELEMENTARY LDOHERTY@gcs.k12.in.us
DOHERTY MELISSA PARA EDUCATOR – SPECIAL ED mdoherty@gcs.k12.in.us
DOWNS PAULA PARA EDUCATOR – SPECIAL ED pdowns@gcs.k12.in.us
ENGLE KELLY TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 3 Kengle@gcs.k12.in.us
ETHERIDGE ERIN TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 1 eetheridge@gcs.k12.in.us
FARMER KATHLEEN TEA – TEMPORARY ELEM KFARMER@gcs.k12.in.us
FLYNN JILL TEA – ELEMENTARY MUSIC jflynn@gcs.k12.in.us
GALLOWAY BRYAN CUSTODIAN BGALLOWAY@gcs.k12.in.us
GIBSON TERESA TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 3 tgibson@gcs.k12.in.us
GREER TERRANCE TEA – ELEMENTARY tgreer@gcs.k12.in.us
HENSLEY DONNA PARA EDUCATOR – SPECIAL ED DHENSLEY@gcs.k12.in.us
HOLDER LEONA CAFE HOURLY WORKER 6 HRS DAILY LHOLDER@gcs.k12.in.us
HOLT BRENT TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 4 BHOLT@gcs.k12.in.us
HUBBARD SHEILA TEA – REMEDIATION SHUBBARD@gcs.k12.in.us
INGRAM DEBORAH HEALTH SERVICES ASST DINGRAM@gcs.k12.in.us
KENT LYNDA PARA EDUCATOR – SPECIAL ED LKENT@gcs.k12.in.us
LAWRENCE AMY TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 1 alawrence@gcs.k12.in.us
LAWRENCE SARAH TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 2 slawrence@gcs.k12.in.us
LEDBETTER HARRIET PARA EDUCATOR – GEN ED hledbetter@gcs.k12.in.us
LORIGAN EMY TEA – SPEC EDUCATION elorigan@gcs.k12.in.us
MAYMON KATELYN TEA – ELEMENTARY kmaymon@gcs.k12.in.us
MELLUM-SCHOEN BRITTANY TEA – PRE-SCHOOL bmellum@gcs.k12.in.us
MILLS BETH CAFETERIA MONITOR AIDE BMILLS@GCS.K12.IN.US
MORRIS JENNIFER CAFE HOURLY WORKER 3 HRS DAILY jmorris@gcs.k12.in.us
NELSON ROBERT CUSTODIAN RNELSON@gcs.k12.in.us
PORTER SARA PRINCIPAL ELEMENTARY sporter@gcs.k12.in.us
PROPES HOLLY TEA – ELEMENTARY KINDERGARTEN hpropes@gcs.k12.in.us
RIDDLE SETH TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 4 SRIDDLE@gcs.k12.in.us
SANCHEZ JESSICA CAFE HOURLY WORKER 5 HRS DAILY jsanchez@gcs.k12.in.us
SEALS SHERRI CUSTODIAN sseals@gcs.k12.in.us
SHANKS DONNA MEDIA CLERK – ELEMENTARY DSHANKS@gcs.k12.in.us
SMITH DECIMBER TEA – ENGLISH AS A SEC LANG DSMITH@gcs.k12.in.us
SMITH MARIANNE TEA – INTERVENTION MSMITH@gcs.k12.in.us
STENGEL STEPHANY PARA EDUCATOR – SPECIAL ED sstengel@gcs.k12.in.us
STEWARD SARAH TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 2 SSTEWARD@gcs.k12.in.us
THOMPSON MARC SCHOOL ADMIN MANAGER mthompson@gcs.k12.in.us
TOWNLEY GRACE TEA – PRE-SCHOOL gtownley@gcs.k12.in.us
WAGERS TALINA TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 5 TWAGERS@gcs.k12.in.us
WALDEN PATRICIA PARA EDUCATOR – GEN ED PWALDEN@gcs.k12.in.us
WALLS MARY TEA – ART – ELEMENTARY mwalls@gcs.k12.in.us
WASS DEBRA TEA – ELEMENTARY GRADE 4 dwass@gcs.k12.in.us
WOOD LEANNA PARA EDUCATOR – SPECIAL ED lwood@gcs.k12.in.us
WORKS JENNY PARA EDUCATOR – SPECIAL ED jworks@gcs.k12.in.us

Check Also

School Closing – Tuesday, January 16th

Greater Clark County Schools will be CLOSED on Tuesday, January 16th due to the inclement …